Greater Essex Elementary Teachers' Federation of Ontario

Main Menu

Committee Members 2017-2018

President
Adelina Cecchin
First Vice President
Mario Spagnuolo
Second Vice President
Antonella Ciampa
Secretary
Susan Green
Executive at Large
Sherry Barry
Chris Brouillard-Coyle
Shaun Campbell
Chris D'Annunzio
Johanna Gibson-Lawler
Shannon Hazel
Jamie Lamb
Kim McIntosh
Caroline Pearcey
Pierrette Wray
Annual Meeting Delegates and Alternates Toronto
Delegates:
   Sherry Barry
   Chris Brouillard-Coyle
   Shaun Campbell
   Randy Drexler
   Johanna Gibson-Lawler
   Susan Green
   Jamie Lamb
   Betty Lee-Daigle
   Kim McIntosh
   Rose Parkinson
   Annamari Pouti-Fletcher
Alternates:
   Natasha Feghali
   Shannon Hazel
   Lindsey Hoberg
   Christina McKibbon
Budget Committee
Shaun Campbell
Johanna Gibson-Lawler
Susan Green
Collective Bargaining Committee
Sherry Barry
Chris Brouillard-Coyle
Shaun Campbell
Scott Duquette
Susan Green
Shannon Hazel
Jamie Lamb
Rose Parkinson
Caroline Pearcey
Jason Schneider
Pierrette Wray

Ad Hoc GSA Elementary Staff Committee
Susan Green

Ad Hoc Library Committee
Heather Bevington
Teresa Champagne
Johanna Gibson-
Michelle Lachine
Martha Martin

Ad Hoc Music Committee
Linda Dalley
Connie Ferrar
Ashley Kornacki
Betty Lee-Daigle
Denise McGuire
Helen Trussler
Maria Tsafos
Ryna Vermeulen

Ad Hoc Technology Committee
Diane Fotopoulos
Tammy Groulx
Jamie Lamb
Paul Longden
Erin Masse
Elizabeth Pearsall
Shelley Pike
Brent Sadler

Awards Committee
Sherry Barry
Chris Brouillard-Coyle
Shaun Campbell
Randy Drexler
Patti Farquharson
Nicolette Marion
Linda Peleshok
Charity and Donations Committee
Heather Bevington
Chris Brouillard-Coyle
Early Years Committee
Jocelyne Brent
Nicole Danby
Allison Desjarlais
Ana Dispiter
Lindsay Hoberg
Angeline Humber
Sharon Johnson
Michelle King
Sandra Larkin
Renee Lesperance
Annie Li Dickinson
Julie Litynsky
Linda McCandless
Marilyn McGuiness-Alford
Shannon McPherson
Angela Miloyevich
Stefanie Perron
Melissa Pickersgill
Joanne Pizzuto
Renee Rothera
Tammy Scott
Julie Shields
Elections Committee
Theresa Joseph
FSL Committee
Kelly Bissonnette
Mel Brown
Mona Paulin
Carrie Peddle
Diane Picard
Karen To
Goodwill Committee
Antonella Ciampa
Health and Safety Committee
Sherry Barry
Antonella Ciampa
Christina McKibbon
Human Rights Committee

John Flynn

Raquel Hurst

Betty Lee-Daigle

Kim McIntosh

Christina McKibbon

Annamari Pouti-Fletcher

Cynthia Relf

Lisa Staley

New Members Committee
TBA
Political Action / Public Education Committee
Chris Brouillard-Coyle
Shaun Campbell
Laura Chesnik
Scott Duquette
Lindsay Hoberg
Christina McKibbon
Pierrette Wray
Professional Development Committee
Johanna Gibson-Lawler
Heidi Horn-Olivito
Kim McIntosh
Tamara Muise
Shelley Pike
Pierrette Wray
Professional Development Fund Committee
TBA
Public Relations Committee
Heather Bevington
Shaun Campbell
Natasha Feghali
Lisa Galvan
Johanna Gibson-Lawler
Susan Green
Recreation and Leisure Committee
Jamie Lamb
Gina Marcon
Nicolette Marion
Christina McKibbon
Brent Sadler
Jason Schneider
Dave Vial
Social Committee
Heather Bevington
Lisa Galvan
Susan Green
Karen Linner
Nicolette Marion
Lori Oliveiro
Special Education Committee
Heather Bevington
Nancy Bruce
Adelina Cecchin
Brad Fink
Diane Fotopoulos
April Palumbo
Caroline Pearcey
Special Representatives
Charity Trust / United Way
Susan Green
Teacher Education Liaison Committee
Annamari Pouti-Fletcher (Provincial)
Wes Vickers (Local)

Members Quick Links